Investor Relations

Language:
English 中文 日本語
Investor Menu
{{m['i_name_'+lang]}}
{{s['i_name_'+lang]}}
{{s['i_name_'+lang]}}
Monthly Revenues

Revenues

Information inquiry: (Please enter Ticker Number 5353 and click the Search button)

http://mops.twse.com.tw/mops/web/t05st10_ifr

Monthly Revenues
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Financial Reports
2021
First Quarter
Second Quarter
Third Quarter
Fourth Quarter
2020
First Quarter
Second Quarter
Third Quarter
Fourth Quarter
2019
First Quarter
Second Quarter
Third Quarter
Fourth Quarter
2018
First Quarter
Second Quarter
Third Quarter
Fourth Quarter
2017
First Quarter
Second Quarter
Third Quarter
Fourth Quarter
2016
First Quarter
Second Quarter
Third Quarter
Fourth Quarter
2015
First Quarter
Second Quarter
Third Quarter
Fourth Quarter
2014
First Quarter
Second Quarter
Third Quarter
Fourth Quarter
Overview

Investor Service

Tailyn Technologies, Inc. became an publicly traded company in 1998. We are deeply grateful to our investors, analysts, investment-related media and investment institutions for their long-term support.

Robin Chen, Sr. Vice President - Spokesman
Email:invest@tailyn.com.tw

Shareholders' Meeting
Annual Reports
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
Meeting Minutes
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
Agenda of Shareholders' Meeting
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
Meeting Notice
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
Dividend
Year:2020
Date of Shareholders' Meeting : 2021 Jul.
Record Date : 2021 Aug.
Stock Dividends of Cash Dividends:N/A
Stock Dividends (NT$ / Share):0
Payment Date of Cash Dividends:2021 Aug.
Cash Dividends (NT$ / Share):0.85
Year:2019
Date of Shareholders' Meeting : 2019 Jul.
Record Date : 2020 Aug.
Stock Dividends of Cash Dividends:N/A
Stock Dividends (NT$ / Share):0
Payment Date of Cash Dividends:2020 Aug.
Cash Dividends (NT$ / Share):1.35
Year:2018
Date of Shareholders' Meeting : 2018 Jul.
Record Date : 2019 Aug.
Stock Dividends of Cash Dividends:N/A
Stock Dividends (NT$ / Share):0
Payment Date of Cash Dividends:2019 Aug.
Cash Dividends (NT$ / Share):1.12
Year:2017
Date of Shareholders' Meeting : 2017 Jul.
Record Date : 2018 Aug.
Stock Dividends of Cash Dividends:N/A
Stock Dividends (NT$ / Share):0.4
Payment Date of Cash Dividends:2018 Aug.
Cash Dividends (NT$ / Share):0.2
Year:2016
Date of Shareholders' Meeting : 2016 Jul.
Record Date : 2017 Aug.
Stock Dividends of Cash Dividends:N/A
Stock Dividends (NT$ / Share):0
Payment Date of Cash Dividends:2017 Aug.
Cash Dividends (NT$ / Share):0.40310276
Year:2015
Date of Shareholders' Meeting : 2015 Jul.
Record Date : 2016 Aug.
Stock Dividends of Cash Dividends:N/A
Stock Dividends (NT$ / Share):0
Payment Date of Cash Dividends:2016 Aug.
Cash Dividends (NT$ / Share):0.27713314
Year:2014
Date of Shareholders' Meeting : 2014 Jul.
Record Date : 2015 Aug.
Stock Dividends of Cash Dividends:N/A
Stock Dividends (NT$ / Share):0
Payment Date of Cash Dividends:2015 Aug.
Cash Dividends (NT$ / Share):0.42014722
Year:2013
Date of Shareholders' Meeting : 2013 Jul.
Record Date : 2014 Aug.
Stock Dividends of Cash Dividends:N/A
Stock Dividends (NT$ / Share):0
Payment Date of Cash Dividends:2014 Aug.
Cash Dividends (NT$ / Share):0.517863
Year:2012
Date of Shareholders' Meeting : 2012 Jul.
Record Date : 2013 Aug.
Stock Dividends of Cash Dividends:N/A
Stock Dividends (NT$ / Share):0
Payment Date of Cash Dividends:2013 Aug.
Cash Dividends (NT$ / Share):0.3
Stock Quote
Stock Transfer Agent

 Transfer Agent

MasterLink Securities

B1 No. 35, Aly. 11, Guangfu N. Rd., Songshan Dist., Taipei City 105410  
+886-2-2768-6668  
https://www.masterlink.com.tw/

Board of Directors
Board of Directors 2021
Chinese Version
English Version
Board of Directors 2020
Chinese Version
English Version
Major Shareholders
Major ShareholdersTotal Shares OwnedOwnership (%)
HOWTEH TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.8,291,47511.05%
HWI HONG INVESTMENT CO,. LTD3,599,1534.79%
YANG CHING INVESTMENT CO,. LTD3,032,8324.04%
Jim Chen2,614,6543.48%
HUNG TAI INVESTMENT CO,. LTD2,377,9713.17%
Paul Hou1,651,1722.20%
Wen-Hsiung Chen1,590,8272.12%
Cheng Chen1,475,5891.96%
C.T. You1,461,4131.94%
Wen-Shang Chen1,387,8241.85%
Education and Training

We provide training on the “Management Rules Governing the Prevention of Insider Trading” and related laws and regulations to current directors, supervisors, managerial officers and employees. For new directors, supervisors, and managerial officers, we provide training related information upon their appointment for them to follow.

On August 22, 2021, we provided related education information to current directors, supervisors, managerial officers and employees via email. The contents included insider trading laws and case studies, insider stock ownership change laws and matters to pay attention to, stock manipulation and case studies, short-term trading vesting rights laws and case studies, the reporting of substantial acquisition of shares and treasury stock, insider trading and insider stock ownership laws and matters to be paid attention to. This allows us to raise the awareness of our employees with respect to insider trading while, at the same time, strengthening corporate governance.

Committees

Members of the Functional Committee and its Operation

Information on members of the Remuneration Committee

Note 1: Please fill in the corresponding role as director, independent director or other.
Note 2: For each member who has met the following criteria during the two years prior to and during the term of office, please enter "ü" in the box below each criteria code.

  1. Not an employee of the Company or its affiliated companies.
  2. Not a director or supervisor of the Company or its affiliates (this restriction does not apply where the person is concurrently appointed as an independent director of the Company and its parent company, subsidiary or subsidiary of the same parent company established under the Regulations Governing Appointment of Independent Directors and Compliance Matters for Public Companies or local laws and regulations).
  3. Not a natural-person shareholder who holds shares, together with those held by the person's spouse, minor children, or held by the person under others' names, in an aggregate of one percent or more of the total number of issued shares of the company or ranking in the top 10 in holdings.
  4. Not a spouse, a relative within the second degree of kinship or a relative within the third degree of kinship of a managerial officer listed in (1) or a person listed in (2) or (3).
  5. Not a director, supervisor, or employee of a corporate shareholder that directly holds five percent or more of the total number of issued shares of the Company, or that ranks among the top five in shareholdings, or that designates its representative to serve as a director or supervisor of the company under Article 27, paragraph 1 or 2 of the Company Act. (This restriction does not apply where the person is concurrently appointed as an independent director of the Company and its parent company, subsidiary or subsidiary of the same parent company established under the Regulations Governing Appointment of Independent Directors and Compliance Matters for Public Companies or local laws and regulations).
  6. Not a director, supervisor or employee of another company controlled by the same person who holds more than half of the directorships or voting shares of the Company (This restriction does not apply where the person is concurrently appointed as an independent director of the Company and its parent company, subsidiary or subsidiary of the same parent company established under the Regulations Governing Appointment of Independent Directors and Compliance Matters for Public Companies or local laws and regulations).
  7. Not a director (governor), supervisor, or employee of another company or organization who is holding an equivalent position of the Company and a person in any of those positions at another company, or who are spouses. (This restriction does not apply where the person is concurrently appointed as an independent director of the Company and its parent company, subsidiary or subsidiary of the same parent company established under the Regulations Governing Appointment of Independent Directors and Compliance Matters for Public Companies or local laws and regulations).
  8. Not a director (governor), supervisor, managerial officer, or shareholder holding more than 5% of the shares of a company or organization that has financial or business dealings with the Company (this restriction does not apply to a company or organization that holds more than 20% but not more than 50% of the total issued shares of the Company or where the person is concurrently appointed as an independent director of the Company and its parent company, subsidiary or subsidiary of the same parent company established under the Regulations Governing Appointment of Independent Directors and Compliance Matters for Public Companies or local laws and regulations).
  1. Not a professional individual who, or an owner, partner, director (governor), supervisor, or managerial officer of a sole proprietorship, partnership, company, or institution that, provides auditing services to the Company or any affiliate of the Company, or that provides commercial, legal, financial, accounting or related services to the Company or any affiliate of the Company for which the provider in the past 2 years has received cumulative compensation exceeding NT$500,000, or a spouse thereof. This restriction does not apply to a member of the remuneration committee, public tender offer review committee, or special committee for merger/consolidation and acquisition, who exercises powers pursuant to the Securities Exchange Act or to the Business Mergers and Acquisitions Act or related laws or regulations.
  2. Does not fall within any categories specified in Article 30 of the Company Act.

 

Responsibilities

  1. Establish and regularly review policies, systems, standards and structures for the evaluation of performance and remuneration of directors, supervisors and managerial officers.
  2. Regularly evaluate and set the remuneration of directors, supervisors and managerial officers.
  3. Review from time to time the remuneration of directors (including chairman and vice chairman), supervisors and managerial officers (including the president, vice president, assistant manager and equivalent) in accordance with the Company's objectives, operational performance and competitive environment.
  4. Resolutions on the matters in the preceding paragraphs shall be approved by at least one-half of all members of the Committee and shall be submitted to the Board of Directors for resolution. The results of the vote shall be announced on the spot and recorded.

The results of the Remuneration Committee's deliberations and resolutions, and the Company's handling of the opinions of the members:

 

Remuneration CommitteeMotionsResolutionThe Company's handling of the opinions of the Remuneration Committee

Fourth term

Second
2020.03.20

The Board of Directors' and Supervisors' remuneration and employees' remuneration for FY2019 were reviewed.Approved by all members present without objection.The proposal was approved by all directors present at the board meeting.

Fourth 

Third
2020.11.03

1.2021 Annual Target and Implementation Plan.

2.The performance evaluation method and the criteria for the payment of the performance bonus for the year 2020.

3.The remuneration system and performance measurement indicators for directors, supervisors and managerial officers.


Approved by all members present without objection. 


Approved by all members present without objection.


Approved by all members present without objection.

The proposal was approved by all directors present at the board meeting.

The proposal was approved by all directors present at the board meeting.

The proposal was approved by all directors present at the board meeting.

 

Corporate Governance Structure

 

 

 

Description of the Company’s Corporate Governance System

The Company's corporate governance is carried out in accordance with the principles of the Corporate Governance Best Practice Principles for TWSE/TPEx Listed Companies, according to which it shall:

  1. Protect the rights and interests of shareholders.
  2. Strengthen the powers of the board of directors.
  3. Fulfill the function of supervisors.
  4. Respect the rights and interests of stakeholders.
  5. Enhance information transparency.

The Company follows the Criteria Governing Establishment of Internal Control Systems by Public Reporting Companies and takes into consideration the overall operational activities of itself and its subsidiaries to design and fully implement an internal control system, and shall conduct continuing reviews of the system, so as to ensure the continued effectiveness of its design and implementation in light of changes in the Company's internal and external environment.

The Board of Directors and management shall review the results of the self-assessments by each department on an annual basis and the audit report of the internal audit department.

The Company’s supervisors shall also attend to and supervise these matters. The management of the Company shall pay special attention to the internal audit department and its personnel, fully empower them and urge them to conduct audits effectively, to evaluate problems of the internal control system and assess the efficiency of its operations to ensure that the system can operate effectively on an on-going basis, and to assist the Board of Directors and the management to perform their duties effectively so as to ensure a sound corporate governance system.

  1. The Company shall determine the appropriate number of directors based on the scale of its business development and the shareholdings of its major shareholders, taking into account operational needs. The establishment of independent directors also takes into account the reasonable professional qualifications and objective conditions on how independent directors may exercise their duties independently.
  2. The Company shall determine an appropriate number of supervisors. The supervisors of the Company can communicate with the employees, shareholders and stakeholders of the Company through the Board of Directors, shareholders' meetings and audit reports.
Report on the operations of corporate governance
Implementation of integrity management and measures taken
Internal Audit

The design, operation and internal audits are carried out in accordance with the Regulations Governing Establishment of Internal Control Systems by Public Companies and applicable laws and regulations.
 

Purpose of Internal Audits

TAILYN’s purpose in carrying out internal audits is to assist the Board of Directors and managerial officers to review the deficiencies of the internal control system and measure the effectiveness and efficiency of operations. Suggestions for improvement are also provided in a timely manner to ensure that the internal control system is continuously implemented with effectiveness and serve as a basis for reviewing and revising the internal control system. Internal audits also ensure that the Board of Directors and managerial officers fulfill their responsibilities to further implement the corporate governance system.

Internal Audit Organization

  • The Company has set up an internal audit unit within the Board of Directors.
  • Personnel situation: 1 Internal Audit Supervisor.

Operations of Internal Audits

  • Focusing on 10 major internal control cycles while taking into account risk analysis, the Company draws up an annual audit plan. After the plan has been submitted to the Board of Directors for approval, routine or special audits are carried out according to the annual audit plan and tasks assigned by supervisors, ensuring that the internal control system is thoroughly implemented.
  • Internal auditors disclose their audit findings in audit reports, which will be submitted to related managers and supervisors for periodic tracking and improvement.
  • Internal auditors perform their duties a spirit of independence, objectivity and integrity and report audit operations to the Board of Directors and supervisors in a regular basis.

 

2021 Year
2020 Year
2019 Year
2018 Year
2017 Year
2016 Year
Major Internal Policies
Articles of Incorporation
Directions for the Implementation of Continuing Education for Directors and Supervisors
Rules Governing the Scope of Powers of Supervisors
Rules Governing the Exercise of Rights and Participation in Resolutions by Juristic Person Shareholders With Controlling Power
Remuneration Committee Charter
Rules of Procedure for Shareholders Meetings
Rules of Procedure for Board of Directors Meetings
Procedures for Election of Directors
Regulations Governing the Acquisition and Disposal of Assets by Public Companies
Regulations Governing Loaning of Funds and Making of Endorsements/Guarantees by Public Companies
Guidelines for the Adoption of Codes of Ethical Conduct
Corporate Governance Best Practice Principles
Ethical Corporate Management Best Practice Principles
Operating Procedures for Application for Termination and Resumption of Trading
Rules Governing Financial and Business Matters Between this Corporation and its Affiliated Enterprises
Management Rules for the Whistle-blowing System
Self-Evaluation or Peer Evaluation of the Board of Directors
Corporate Governance Responsibility Best Practice Principles
Management Rules Governing the Prevention of Insider Trading
Announcements

Information inquiry: (Please enter Ticker Number 5353 and click the Search button)

 http://mops.twse.com.tw/mops/web/t05st10_ifr

Earnings Conference
YearDateDescriptionChinese VersionEnglish VersionVideo
2021NoneNoneNoneNoneNone
2020NoneNoneNoneNoneNone
2019NoneNoneNoneNoneNone
201811/20Invited to the Investor Conference by Masterlink Securities Corp.None
2017NoneNoneNoneNoneNone
2016NoneNoneNoneNoneNone
2015NoneNoneNoneNoneNone
2014NoneNoneNoneNoneNone
2013NoneNoneNoneNoneNone
2012NoneNoneNoneNoneNone
2011NoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Legal Notice & Trademark Information Privacy Policy Cookie Policy Sitemap